What is KVKK Consulting Company? 1

What is KVKK Consulting Company?

KVKK consultancy company is an organization specialized in this field, providing services to companies and individuals within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698. It sets various rules regarding the protection and processing of personal data, and consultancy companies help to implement and manage the compliance process with these rules.

The Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 is a law that regulates the processing of personal data in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals. This law ensures the lawful processing of personal data and imposes various obligations for the protection of personal data. The expertise and experience needed by companies and individuals during the implementation of the Personal Data Protection Law and compliance with the legislation is provided by KVKK consultancy companies.

KVKK consultancy companies play a key role in the processes of harmonizing companies and individuals with the Personal Data Protection Law legislation by providing expertise, experience and qualified support for the protection of personal data. These consultancy companies provide guidance to companies and individuals on issues such as creating personal data policies, performing risk analysis and managing compliance processes.

Personal Data Protection: Today, personal data protection has become a legal and ethical obligation. Personal data can directly affect the freedoms and fundamental rights of individuals. Therefore, protecting personal data and processing it in accordance with the law is of great importance for all segments of society. In this context, KVKK consultancy companies ensure personal data security by ensuring that companies and individuals act in accordance with the legislation within the scope of the personal data protection law.

KVKK Consultancy and Legislative Compliance: KVKK consultancy companies support companies and individuals in the process of compliance with personal data protection legislation. With their expertise, experience and qualified knowledge, they guide companies on the protection, harmonization and processing of personal data. This process includes steps such as creating a data inventory, managing the compliance process, performing risk analysis and taking appropriate security measures.

In this process, KVKK consultancy companies protect the rights of individuals by ensuring that personal data is properly processed, stored and destroyed. At the same time, consultancy services take the necessary measures to minimize risks that threaten personal data security, offer companies customized solutions and inform them about the best practices in this field.

As a result, KVKK consultancy companies help carry out personal data protection processes accurately and effectively by providing expertise, experience and qualified support in order to ensure full compliance of companies and individuals with the legislation within the framework of the personal data protection law.

What is KVKK Consulting Company? 2

🔐 KVKK Consultancy Services:

  1. Personal Data Security: KVKK consultancy companies support companies in ensuring personal data security.
  2. Compliance Process Management: They play an active role in the process of harmonizing companies with the KVKK legislation.
  3. Training and Awareness: They provide the necessary training and raise awareness within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law.
  4. Risk Analysis: They identify risks regarding the protection of personal data and offer precautionary recommendations.

The main purpose of KVKK consultancy companies is to carry out the protection and processing processes of personal data within the framework of legal legislation and to support companies in this process. Personal data protection experts provide companies with experience and expertise in personal data security. This consultancy service helps companies create and implement qualified personal data policies.

KVKK Compliance Processes:

  • Creation of personal data inventory
  • Identification of data processing activities
  • Performing risk analysisTaking data security measures

The above processes are among the services provided by KVKK consultancy companies to companies, and performing these processes correctly ensures that companies comply with the personal data protection legislation.

Protection of personal data is of great importance in today’s world. KVKK consultancy companies provide qualified support to companies regarding the proper processing, storage and destruction of data within the scope of the personal data protection law. At the same time, they take the necessary measures to minimize the unlawful processing of personal data and the risks that threaten personal data security.

As a result, KVKK consultancy companies; They support companies with their expertise and experience in harmonizing personal data policies, performing risk analysis and taking data security measures in the process of compliance with personal data protection law legislation. In this way, the protection and processing of personal data is carried out in a more secure, transparent and legal manner.

What are the duties of the KVKK consultancy company?

Protection of personal data also directly affects the corporate reputation, customer trust and therefore market share of businesses. In this context, regulations such as the Personal Data Protection Law have been implemented to protect personal data. Protection of personal data is a law that aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life. By regulating processes such as the processing and transfer of personal data, this law both protects the rights of individuals and provides businesses with a framework on how to manage these processes. Personal data protection and similar legal regulations determine global data protection and privacy standards, allowing businesses to compete in the international arena. However, the obligations and standards brought by the Personal Data Protection Law have brought various difficulties and responsibilities for businesses. At this point, Personal Data Protection Law consultancy services help businesses manage this process in the most effective and efficient way. Companies that provide KVKK consultancy services play a critical role in helping businesses properly manage their KVKK compliance processes, minimize potential risks and correct non-compliant business processes. In this context, the experience, expertise and history of companies operating in the field of KVKK consultancy are of great importance in terms of the quality of the service they provide and the success of businesses in their compliance processes with KVKK.

KVKK, that is, the Personal Data Protection Law, aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals. In this context, the experience and background that companies providing KVKK consultancy services must have are very important. Companies in this field are expected to develop correct strategies regarding the protection of personal data and the processing of personal data and to achieve customer-oriented results.

🌟 Qualifications of the Consulting Company:

    1. 🌐 Experience and Expertise:
        • Consulting company has sufficient experience and experience to offer the most accurate and efficient solutions in KVKK compliance processes. Must have expertise.

        • The company must demonstrate a solution-oriented and innovative approach.

    1. 🌐 Right Strategy and Team:
        • The company must ensure maximum efficiency by working with the right strategies and the right team

        • Working with the most compatible and good team members brings success in KVKK compliance processes.

    1. 🌐 Customer Focused Result:
        • Efforts should be made to obtain customer-oriented results by prioritizing customer satisfaction.

        • The fastest and most effective solutions should be shaped in line with customer needs.

    1. 🌐 Support and Quality:
        • The KVKK consultancy company should help companies become compliant with the protection of personal data by providing continuous support.

        • The company’s qualifications and areas of expertise directly affect its service quality.

🌟 What Path Should Be Followed?

Companies that will receive KVKK consultancy services should evaluate the consultancy company’s experience, areas of expertise and the results obtained in previous projects. To achieve the most accurate and most efficient solutions, it is recommended that companies follow the following steps:

    1. 🌐 Company History:
        • The past experiences and projects of the consultancy company should be examined.

        • The company’s areas of expertise and qualifications should be evaluated.

    1. 🌐 References:
        • Reference research should be conducted on customers the company has worked with before.

        • A consultancy company that is most compatible and does its job well will have positive references.

    1. 🌐 Innovative Solutions:
        • It should be checked whether the consultancy company offers innovative and solution-oriented services.

        • The fastest and most effective solutions are often achieved through innovative approaches.

Result:

The experience and history of KVKK consultancy companies are of great importance in terms of service quality and customer satisfaction. Most accurate, most efficient, fastest and most compatible solutions are possible with the qualifications, expertise, experience, right strategies, right team and continuous support of the consultancy company. Therefore, it is of vital importance for companies that will receive KVKK consultancy services to go through a careful evaluation process and choose the right consultancy company.

What should be the experience and history of the KVKK consultancy company?

KVKK compliance process is a detailed and comprehensive process that requires certain expertise, experience and knowledge. In this process, protecting, processing and correctly managing personal data is of great importance. In this context, companies can choose to receive professional support in the process of adapting to the protection of personal data.

Companies that provide KVKK consultancy services offer professional services that allow businesses to manage this comprehensive and detailed process in the most accurate, fastest and most efficient way. So, what should be the experience, background and qualifications of the KVKK consultancy company that undertakes this important task? What features should a KVKK consultancy company have and how should it guide companies in the personal data protection compliance process?

It is critical for a KVKK consultancy company to have a certain level of expertise and experience in order to provide successful and effective solutions in this field. In addition, solution-oriented, innovative approaches and strategies and the support provided by the right team are indispensable elements for the healthy progress of the process. In the light of all these factors, here is a more in-depth look at the question of what the experience and history of a KVKK consultancy company should be…

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, companies need KVKK consultancy services in order to fully comply with this law. In this context, companies that provide KVKK consultancy services guide their customers in this process. So, what should be the experience and history of a KVKK consultancy company?

Personal Data Protection Law consultancy companies provide expertise, experience, correct strategies and qualified support on the protection and processing of personal data, and help companies protect personal data with solution-oriented and innovative services. They must manage the harmonization process in the most accurate and efficient way.

🌐 1. Experience:A KVKK consultancy company must have a wide range of experience in order to offer the most accurate and fastest solutions. Experience directly affects the capacity to understand the problems in this field, produce solutions and develop the right strategies.

📘 2. Expertise:KVKK consultancy companies must have in-depth knowledge and expertise about legal regulations, requirements and best practices regarding the protection and processing of personal data. Expertise increases the consultancy company’s ability to produce solutions that comply with the legislation.

💼 3. Qualified Support:It is an important duty of the KVKK consultancy company to provide qualified support at every stage in the process of harmonizing companies with the protection of personal data. This support helps the company achieve customer-focused results that suit its needs.

🚀 4. Right Strategies and Right Team: It is essential for the KVKK consultancy company to work with a team that does its job well and can offer solutions compatible with the needs of the company. The right strategies and the right team allow the process to be carried out faster and with maximum efficiency.

🌿 5. Innovative Approach: Developing innovative solutions and approaches allows the KVKK consultancy company to quickly adapt to the constantly developing and changing legislation and offer the most compatible solutions to companies.

🔐 6. Customer-Focused Result:The main purpose of KVKK consultancy company is to maximize the protection of personal data by offering the most compatible and accurate solutions to its customers. This ensures that companies fully comply with the legislation and avoid possible sanctions.

As a result, a KVKK consultancy company must fully integrate the concepts ofconsultancy, experience, expertise, qualification, support, company. These features ensure that the company receives the most efficient, fastest and most accurate service in the process of compliance with the protection of personal data. A Personal Data Protection Law consultancy company that has these qualifications provides services with maximum efficiency in the protection and processing of personal data by helping companies comply with the protection of personal data in the most compatible way.

What should their technical skills and areas of expertise be?

While the Personal Data Protection Law guarantees the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the right to protection of personal data, it imposes certain obligations on companies. In this context, the technical capabilities and areas of expertise of companies providing KVKK consultancy services are of great importance.

A KVKK consultancy company helps companies manage the compliance process with personal data protection legislation in the most effective way. This process involves the correct processing, protection and harmonization of personal data and requires the experience, expertise, support and qualifications of the consulting company.

🔍 Technical Skills:

    1. 🛡 Data Security: Consulting companies must have deep knowledge and experience in data security.

    1. 💻 Knowledge of Information Technologies: A strong knowledge of information technologies is required for the creation and implementation of modern data protection solutions.

    1. 🌐 Software and Coding Knowledge: Software and coding knowledge is essential to create customized solutions.

    1. 🔄 Process Analysis and Management: Analyzing and improving existing business processes is critical to achieving compliance with personal data protection.

📘 Areas of Expertise:

    1. 📜 KVKK Legislation Information: The consultancy company is required to fully know and implement the personal data protection law No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

    1. 🗂 Data Analysis: The ability to perform data analysis is essential in the processing and management of personal data.

    1. 🛠 Risk Management: The ability to identify and manage potential risks is part of the harmonization process.

    1. 🤝 Communication and Training Skills: The consultancy company must be able to transfer its knowledge and skills regarding the protection of personal data to company employees.

Support and Quality: A KVKK consultancy company should provide continuous support and approach problems in a solution-oriented manner. At the same time, he must have the ability to achieve innovative and customer-focused results. With right strategies and right team, they can help companies complete their personal data protection compliance processes more quickly and efficiently.

In this process, the technical capabilities, areas of expertise and other qualifications of the consultancy company in order to fulfill the requirements of personal data protection play a decisive role in the overall success of the company. Working with a KVKK consultancy company that is most compatible, most efficient and does its job well enables businesses to comply with personal data protection regulations.

In summary, technical abilities, areas of expertise, experience and qualifications should be considered as a whole when it comes to protecting personal data and providing personal data protection service. In this context, the company’s experience in the sector, its knowledge of the legislation and its technical ability should be evaluated in detail.

What are the support and maintenance services offered by the company?

Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law, the support and maintenance services offered by a KVKK consultancy company produce solutions for the needs of companies in this field. These services ensure full compliance of companies with the protection and processing of personal data, KVKK-GDPR compliance, legal compliance, and Personal Data Protection Consultancy legislation.

🌟 Support and Maintenance Services:

    1. 🌐 Legal Compliance Consultancy: KVKK consultancy companies guide companies on legal compliance. This includes processes such as personal data protection legislation, registration with VERBIS, and amendment of contracts

    1. 🔒 Data Security Support Services: Within the framework of KVKK compliance consultancy, consultancy companies support companies on data security, which is essential for the analysis of accurate and effective data.

    1. 📝 Creation of Clarification Texts: Consultancy companies also assist companies in the process of creating clarification texts, which is a requirement of KVKK legislation

    1. 🧩 Customized Solutions: KVKK consultancy services offer customized solutions for the specific needs of companies.

    1. 🔄 Continuous Maintenance and Support: KVKK consultancy service ensures that companies remain constantly compliant with KVKK by providing continuous maintenance and support.

    1. 🌿 Training and Awareness Services: KVKK companies provide training services to raise awareness and awareness of employees about the protection of personal data.

Experience and Expertise:

When working with a KVKK consultancy company, the company’s experience, areas of expertise and qualifications are of great importance. With right strategies and right team, companies can achieve KVKK-GDPR compliance in the fastest, most efficient and most accurate way. This gives companies maximum efficiency and helps them achieve customer-focused results.

As a result, The support and maintenance services offered by KVKK consultancy companies allow companies to become aware of the protection of personal data. Services such as Verbis consultancy and full compliance service for personal data protection help companies fully comply with personal data protection legislation. In order to receive the most effective service, it is essential to take into account the experience, expertise, support and qualifications of the consultancy company.

What kind of contract and warranty conditions are involved in working with the company?

There are several contract and warranty conditions that you should consider when making an agreement with a KVKK consultancy company. These conditions determine the framework of the support, consultancy, experience and expertise services that companies will receive in the process of compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law. It is essential to examine these contract and warranty conditions in detail in order for companies to comply with the protection of personal data and carry out their processes in a more customer-oriented, solution-oriented and maximum efficiency manner.

📄 Contract and Warranty Conditions:

    1. 🛡️ Privacy Commitment: KVKK consultancy companies, while assisting companies in the protection of personal data, must also guarantee the confidentiality of this data. This means that all personal data handled during the counseling process will be kept confidential.

    1. 📆 Service Time Guarantee: Service time includes the consulting company’s commitment to provide support and expertise to companies within a certain time period. During this period, the requirements for companies to fully comply with the protection of personal data and the processing of personal data are fulfilled.

    1. 🤝 Guarantee of Working with the Right Strategies and Team: KVKK consultancy company should give companies the guarantee of working with the right strategies and the right team. This guarantees that companies are provided with innovative and solution-oriented services regarding KVKK-GDPR compliance and legal compliance.

    1. 🔄 Continuous Support and Maintenance Guarantee: Contracts must guarantee that companies will be provided with continuous support and maintenance services within the framework of KVKK Consultancy legislation. This is essential for companies to remain constantly compliant with personal data protection legislation.

    1. 💰 Fee and Payment Conditions: The contract must clearly state the fee and payment conditions to be paid for consultancy services.

    1. ⚖️ Legal Compliance and Responsibilities: The contract should clearly define the legal compliance and responsibilities between the consulting company and the client company. This covers issues such as registration to VERBIS, amendment of contracts, analysis of data and creation of disclosure texts.

    1. 🔄 Term and Termination of the Contract: The contract period, renewal conditions and termination conditions must be specified in the contract in detail.

As a result, Contracts made with KVKK consultancy companies determine in advance the problems, risks and solutions that companies will encounter in the process of complying with the Personal Data Protection Law legislation. Having the contract terms clearly state the rights and responsibilities of both parties allows the process to be carried out in a much more transparent, ethical and professional manner. In order to receive a good KVKK consultancy service and obtain customer-oriented results, the contract and warranty conditions should be examined and understood in detail.

To access the regulation on the Personal Data Protection Law, you can visit the official website by clicking on the link .

KVKK consultancy company pricing procedures

The Personal Data Protection Law determines the procedures and principles that must be followed in the processing of personal data in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals. The answer to the question “What is the Personal Data Protection Law?” is a legislation that creates a framework for the lawful protection and processing of personal data.

In this context, working with a Personal Data Protection Law consultancy agency allows companies to comply with this legislation quickly and accurately. KVKK company provides professional consultancy services on the protection, processing and harmonization of personal data. This is where KVKK consultancy company pricing procedures come into play.

To obtain detailed information about Personal Data Protection Law consultancy agencies, What is KVKK Consultancy Agency?.

Pricing is generally based on the following factors:

    1. 🌟 Company Size and Needs: Larger companies may often require a more comprehensive service package. On the other hand, there may be simpler and more affordable options for small and medium-sized businesses (SMEs).

    1. 🌟 Sectoral Differences: In some sectors, there may be more specific needs and challenges regarding the protection and processing of personal data. This may affect pricing.

    1. 🌟 Scope of Service: The KVKK compliance process consists of many stages such as creation of data inventory, risk analysis, registration to VERBIS, creating a clarification text. The scope of the service is a determining factor in pricing.

Working with a KVKK consultancy agency facilitates the process of compliance with the KVKK legislation and provides companies with the most accurate, fastest and most efficient offers solutions. Receiving professional consultancy services protects companies from possible errors and sanctions during the compliance process with KVKK.

Pricing is usually based on a specific package or a special offer. These pricing methods may vary depending on the customer’s needs, sectoral characteristics and the scope of the requested service. With its innovative and solution-oriented approach, KVKK consultancy company focuses on achieving customer-oriented results with the right strategies and the right team. .

During the agreement phase with a KVKK consultancy company, amendments to contracts and warranty conditions should also be negotiated in detail. Thus, the expectations of both parties are met and possible disputes are prevented.

In addition, an agency that provides kvkk service also provides support to inform and train companies within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law legislation and the personal data protection law no. 6698.

KVKK, that is, the Personal Data Protection Law, aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, and in particular their personal data. Within the framework of this law, a number of legal obligations have been introduced in the processing, protection, harmonization and harmonization of personal data. This situation places a great responsibility on companies and other organizations in choosing a KVKK consultancy company.

🔍 What is KVKK and What Does It Do? Processing and protection of personal data is one of the fundamental rights of individuals. The Personal Data Protection Law came into force in order to ensure that personal data is processed properly, individuals have control over this data, and to prevent the misuse of data.

🚀 The Role of the KVKK Consultancy Agency A KVKK consultancy agency provides professional consultancy services to companies during the compliance process with the Personal Data Protection Law. KVKK company provides detailed support to companies regarding the protection, processing and harmonization of personal data. These agencies guide companies on issues such as analysis of data, registration in VERBIS, amendment of contracts and creation of information texts. .

🌟 Professional Consultancy and Expertise Professional consultancy services enable companies to fully comply with the Personal Data Protection Law legislation. These services enable companies to work with the right strategies and the right team to protect personal data, which means < It contributes to achieving maximum efficiencyand customer-oriented results. In this process, Personal Data Protection Law experts stand out with their innovative and solution-oriented approaches.

💡 Pricing Procedures Pricing procedures for KVKK consultancy services generally vary depending on the size of the company, sectoral differences, scope of the service and special needs. Another important point that companies should consider in this process is the amendment of contracts and warranty conditions at the agreement stage. Examining and negotiating these conditions in detail plays a critical role in preventing possible disputes.

🛠 Experience and Qualification When receiving KVKK consultancy services, attention should be paid to the consultancy company’s experience and expertise level. An experienced and qualified KVKK consultancy agency can manage the regulatory compliance process more quickly, effectively and efficiently. This minimizes the risks the company may face regarding legal compliance.

As a result, when receiving KVKK consultancy services, various factors should be taken into consideration. Pricing procedures, the consultancy company’s experience, expertise and the scope of the service it offers are critical in this process. Working with the right KVKK consultancy agency can facilitate and make efficient the process of harmonizing companies with the most appropriate and maximum efficiency within the framework of the personal data protection law.

As a result, when receiving KVKK consultancy services, criteria such as company’s experience, expertise, and qualification should be taken into consideration; At the same time, pricing procedures, contract and warranty conditions should also be examined in detail. Thus, companies can be aligned with the most appropriate and maximum efficiency within the framework of personal data protection law.

To learn about Digital Consultancy You can watch Gürbüz Özdem’s video.

How to choose a KVKK consultancy company?

The Personal Data Protection Law has introduced a number of legal obligations regarding the protection and processing of personal data. In this context, choosing the right consultancy company is of great importance for companies that want to receive KVKK consultancy services. Choosing the right KVKK consultant in the process of companies complying with the Personal Data Protection Law enables them to comply with the legislation in the most compatible and efficient way.

🌟 Experience and Expertise:

When choosing a KVKK consultancy company, you should first look at the experience and expertise level of that company. In order to get the fastest and most efficient results, a KVKK consultant who is good at his job and experienced in his field should be preferred. Experience enables the consultant to approach problems that may be encountered in a solution-oriented and innovative manner.

💼 Company’s Support and Services:

The support and services that the right KVKK consultancy company can provide also play an important role. In the process of companies complying with KVKK, it is critical to receive comprehensive support and service regarding the processing, protection and harmonization of personal data. A consultancy company that can offer the most compatible solutions can carry out the compliance process with the Personal Data Protection Law faster and more completely.

🌐 Right Strategies and Right Team:

Working with the right strategies and the right team provides great advantages to companies in this process. In order to obtain customer-oriented results and maximum efficiency, the KVKK consultancy company must demonstrate a solution-oriented, innovative and proactive approach.

🔍 Customer Reviews and References:

When choosing the KVKK consultancy company, comments and references of other companies that have previously worked with this company should also be looked at. A KVKK consultant who does his job well and produces customer-oriented results is usually supported by positive comments and strong references.

💵 Pricing:

Pricing is another factor to consider when purchasing consultancy services. In order to receive the most efficient service, the balance of price and service quality should be analyzed well. It is important that pricing is appropriate to the scope and quality of the service to be received.

In summary, While receiving KVKK consultancy services; Choosing the right consultancy company, taking into account factors such as experience, expertise, support and services, the right strategy and team, customer comments, references and pricing, provides convenience and advantage to companies in the process of compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law. .

Biz Sizi Arayabiliriz
Kişisel verilerinizi kullanımı (e-posta adresi, telefon vb.)
*Formu doldurup ve kişisel verilerinizi vererek, Adapte Dijital'den veya Adapte Dijital'in araştırma ortaklarından bu projeyle ilgili e-postalar ve aramaları almayı kabul etmiş olursunuz. Bilgileri kullanmamıza izin vermiş olursunuz.

Economic Development and Foreign Trade Policies
I Want to Trade How to Do It?
Merhaba! Size nasıl yardımcı olabiliriz?
My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories