What is KVKK Consultancy Agency? 1

What is KVKK Consultancy Agency?

In today’s digitalizing world, personal data protection and processing issues have a very important place. This is where KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law) comes into play. However, it may not be easy for every institution to understand, implement and manage this law and its provisions correctly. Therefore, there is a need for experts who guide and support KVKK compliance processes. This area of expertise is called “KVKK consultancy“. So, what exactly is KVKK consultancy and what transactions does it cover?

🔹 Data Management and Protection KVKK consultancy guides an organization’s personal data processing processes. This covers all processes from data collection to processing, storage and destruction. The consultant determines how the organization will create and maintain a data management system in accordance with KVKK.

🔹 Management of Legal Obligations KVKK imposes certain legal obligations regarding the protection of personal data. KVKK consultant explains what these obligations are, how they will be fulfilled and the possible legal consequences.

🔹 Explicit Consent Management Explicit consent means that the personal data owner approves the processing of his/her data. KVKK consultancy provides instructions on obtaining explicit consent from data owners, recording this consent, and how to withdraw it when necessary.

🔹 Data Security and Business Processes KVKK consultant advises on how to take data security precautions, how to protect against data leaks and what steps should be taken in case such an incident occurs. guides. In addition, it analyzes business processes related to data processing and evaluates whether these processes comply with the law.

🔹 Business Analysis and Training KVKK consultant conducts a business analysis by closely examining the organization’s business processes related to personal data. As a result of this analysis, it is determined which areas are lacking in compliance with KVKK and what improvements need to be made. Additionally, the organization’s staff is given training on KVKK and data protection.

As a result, KVKK consultancy; It is necessary to ensure that organizations comply with personal data protection law, to identify potential risks and to take precautions against these risks. This consultancy service provides legal, technical and operational support on data protection and processing.

It would not be misleading to say that every institution needs a KVKK consultant who is an expert in this field in order to manage the KVKK compliance process in the best way. The importance of data protection and processing issues today reveals how critical consultancy services are.

In today’s digitalizing world, personal data protection and processing issues are more important than ever. In this process, “What is KVKK?” The question comes up frequently. KVKK is the abbreviation of the Personal Data Protection Law. So, how can we access professional services that monitor and support compliance processes with this law? This is where KVKK consultancy agency comes into play.

🔹 Basic Duties of the KVKK Consultancy Agency A KVKK consultancy agency guides and supports the compliance processes of institutions with the personal data protection law. It provides guidance especially on critical issues such as data processing and explicit consent management. The main tasks of the agency are:

  • Data Management: The Agency determines how an organization will optimize its data management processes. This includes processes such as data collection, processing and storage.
  • Explicit Consent Management: In accordance with KVKK, it is necessary to obtain explicit consent for the processing of personal data. The consulting agency guides organizations on how and when this consent should be obtained.
  • Data Security: Provides information on the best practices and techniques that can be applied regarding data security

🔹 Legal and Business Process Analysis In order to cope with the legal obligations brought by KVKK, institutions must adopt the correct business processes. KVKK consultancy agency checks whether these processes comply with the law by performing business analysis and recommends changes when necessary.

🔹 Training and Awareness KVKK consultancy agency provides training to the organization’s staff on issues such as personal data protection, data processing, and explicit consent. This helps prevent possible violations of the law by increasing staff awareness.

In conclusion, KVKK consultancy agency is a specialized organization that helps institutions fully comply with the Personal Data Protection Law. Provides professional support on issues such as data protection and processing, legal obligations, business process analysis. Thanks to this support, institutions both fully fulfill their legal obligations and keep the security of personal data at the highest level.

Today, not ignoring the importance of data protection and processing issues is a critical step in protecting the rights of individuals and fulfilling the legal obligations of institutions. Therefore, benefiting from the services offered by KVKK consultancy agencies is a great advantage for every organization.

What are the Duties of the KVKK Consultancy Agency?

Today, data management and personal data protection are of critical importance for the protection of individuals’ fundamental rights and freedoms. Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) creates the legislation that companies that process personal data must comply with in this field. So, how to fully comply with this law? This is where KVKK consultancy agencies come into play. In this article, we will discuss the duties of the KVKK consultancy agency in detail.

🔹 Compliance and Consultancy Services: KVKK consultancy agency provides full compliance service for companies processing personal data. This includes the regulation of administrative procedures, managerial procedures and technical procedures in accordance with the law.

🔹 Registration to VERBIS: The Agency guides the process of companies registering to VERBİS and ensures that the necessary documents and information are entered into the system completely and accurately.

🔹 New Strategies and Amendment of Contracts: The process of compliance with KVKK requires reviewing existing business processes and determining new strategies. Additionally, amendment of contracts is also a part of this process. The consulting agency guides these changes in accordance with the requirements of the legislation.

🔹 Increasing Service Capacity: The process of complying with KVKK can also contribute to increasing the service capacity of companies. This encourages the adoption of more effective and efficient processes in data management and data security.

🔹 Legal Support and Explicit Consent Management: The consultancy agency provides legal support to companies that process personal data. By providing guidance on explicit consent management, it ensures that data processing processes are carried out in accordance with the law.

As a result, KVKK consultancy agency guides and facilitates the process of full compliance with KVKK for companies that process personal data. It offers expertise and support in many areas, from compliance and consultancy services to technical procedures, from increasing service capacity to amending contracts. This support ensures that companies comply with the legislation and protect the rights of individuals. The compliance process is not only an obligation, but also an opportunity to enable data security and management.

Qualifications of KVKK Consultancy Agency

Today, companies that process personal data have important obligations within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK). So, how can we ensure full compliance with this legislation? The services offered by KVKK consultancy agency play a critical role in this process. However, not every agency is equipped with equal experience and expertise. At this point, what are the qualities that define a quality KVKK consultancy agency?

🔹 Experience and Expertise: A quality KVKK consultancy agency must have in-depth knowledge of KVKK. The agency must have sufficient experience and expertise in data processing, administrative and managerial procedures and technical procedures.

🔹 Innovative and Solution-Oriented Approach: The challenges brought by the legislation should be approached with an innovative and solution-oriented perspective. Achieving customer-oriented results with the right strategies reveals the quality of the agency.

🔹 Service Capacity: The agency is expected to have a wide service capacity, from full compliance service to VERBIS registration, from amendment of contracts to administrative procedures.

🔹 Right Team: The fact that the agency works with a team that is trained, experienced and expert on KVKK emphasizes the importance of starting out with the right team.

🔹 Maximum Efficiency: A quality consultancy agency should act with maximum efficiency while providing compliance and consultancy services. This ensures that processes proceed quickly and effectively.

🔹 Customer-Focused Results: The aim of a KVKK consultancy agency is to ensure that its customer complies with the legislation. Achieving customer-oriented results in this process reflects the qualities of the agency.

🔹 Full Compliance with the Legislation: The Agency must fully master the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and provide services accordingly.

As a result, when determining the qualifications of a KVKK consultancy agency, many criteria come to the fore, especially experience, expertise, innovative approach and customer-oriented results. For companies that process personal data, working with an agency with these qualifications facilitates the compliance process with KVKK and ensures that obligations regarding data protection are fully fulfilled.

To access the regulation on KVKK You can visit the official website by clicking on the link.

What Should the Experience and Background of a KVKK Consultancy Agency Be?

In the digital age, where data has an ever-increasing value and importance, serious obligations have arisen regarding personal data protection and data processing. Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) comes into play in this context. So, what should be the experience and history of the KVKK consultancy agency? What features should they have?

🌟 Experience and Expertise: Real expertise and in-depth experience on KVKK constitute the key to the success of an agency. The agency’s experience in matters such as analysis of past data, preparation of clarification texts and KVKK consultancy service is critical to guide companies on the right path.

🌟 Values and Principles:

  • Honesty: The agency’s honest approach in all processes should be based on the principle of reliability and transparency in its relations with companies.
  • Fairness and Equity: The agency must approach its customers in a fair and equitable manner.
  • Pro-activeness and Volunteering: The agency must respond in a pro-active way to the needs of the customer that they are not yet aware of. This, combined with the principle of volunteering, ensures obtaining the fastest and most accurate results in KVKK processes.

🌟 Skilled and Determined Team: Working with the right team means being the most compatible and hard-working in the agency’s compliance process with KVKK. > enables it to bring results. If team members are skilled, brave and determined, it helps the processes to progress quickly.

🌟 Strategic Approach: The agency develops correct strategies and innovative and solution-oriented approaches to its customers. It increases the capacity to deliver maximum efficiencyand customer-oriented results

🌟 Service Scope and Quality: KVKK Consultancy service scope is quite wide. For this reason, the agency is expected to provide a range of quality services covering all obligations imposed by KVKK.

🌟 Positive History Examples: The agency’s past successful results are proof that it has a positive history. An agency that acts consciously and constantly improves its services can quickly adapt to innovations and changes in KVKK.

As a result, the experience and history of the KVKK consultancy agency provide important information about its quality and reliability. Since the process of compliance with personal data protection laws has a complex and constantly changing structure, having an agency that is experienced, expert and has the right values by your side in this process, It gives you a great advantage on this path.

What should their technical skills and areas of expertise be?

With technological advances, never before encountered difficulties are encountered in the collection, storage and processing of personal data. As the internet penetrates every aspect of our lives and digitalization increases rapidly, the need to protect personal data becomes increasingly important. In this context, Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK), which aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, has become one of the most important regulations in this field in Turkey. However, the obligations and standards brought by KVKK have brought various technical, administrative and legal difficulties for companies. In order to overcome these difficulties and fully fulfill legal obligations, companies need in-depth knowledge and technical ability on KVKK. At this point, KVKK consultancy comes into play. By guiding companies that process personal data in this field, consultants aim to both protect the rights of individuals and minimize the risks that companies may encounter in legal processes. However, the question of what technical abilities and areas of expertise a KVKK consultant should have in order to be successful is an important issue for many institutions and individuals operating in this field.

Protection of personal data is of increasing importance. Both GDPR and Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) aim to guarantee the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals. However, technical capabilities and deep expertise are needed to fully comply with these laws. So, what are the technical skills and areas of expertise required for a KVKK consultant?

📌 Processing of Personal Data: It is essential that the consultant has knowledge about the processing of personal data. This covers the process of data becoming part of the data recording system, transferring and storing it.

📌 Security Information: The security of personal data is one of the most important elements of laws such as KVKK and GDPR. The consultant must be specialized in ensuring data security to eliminate the risk of indiscriminate use of personal data.

📌 Data Analysis: Analysis of data is critical to identify potential risks and plan compliance processes. The consultant must have the necessary technical knowledge to perform these analyses.

📌 Legal Information: KVKK consultancy is not only a technical process, but also a legal process. It is necessary to have in-depth knowledge of information texts, amendment of contracts and legislation.

📌 Compliance Processes: The consultant’s ability to provide full compliance service for companies processing personal data and registration with VERBİS > It is important to be able to manage its processes.

📌 Procedural Knowledge: The consultant must have knowledge about managerial procedures, administrative procedures and technical procedures, It is part of the KVKK Consultancy service scope.

📌 Strategic Approach: Being able to develop new strategies and applying innovative methods to increase service capacity, compliance and consultancy services offered by the consultant< It strengthens /strong.

As a result, the technical capabilities and areas of expertise of a KVKK consultant ensure that companies fully comply with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. This expertise ensures the protection of individuals’ fundamental rights and freedoms, while also allowing companies to fully fulfill their legal obligations.

What are the Support and Maintenance Services Offered by the Agency?

In the digital age, data is not just a piece of information; It is also becoming one of the most valuable assets of companies and individuals. While this valuable asset streamlines business processes, it can also be vulnerable to misuse. Processing of personal data is a process that directly affects the privacy of individuals. Therefore, how this data is processed, protected and with whom it is shared is of great importance, both ethically and legally. In Turkey, the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) came into force to ensure the protection of individuals’ personal data. This law states that institutions defined as “data controllers” and “data processors” are subject to certain obligations during data processing activities. However, how to meet these obligations can be confusing for many companies. At this point, the importance of KVKK consultancy agencies emerges. These agencies guide companies through the KVKK compliance process and ensure that they fulfill their legal obligations completely and accurately.

Today, coping with the ever-changing needs in personal data processing and protection represents a complex process for companies. In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK), the technical and legal support required by institutions that have responsibilities in this field while fulfilling these responsibilities is very critical. This is where KVKK consultancy agencies come into play.

🔹 Analysis of Data: Agencies analyze the company’s current data management and data processing processes through a detailed business analysis. examines. This analysis determines what data the company has and how this data is stored and protected.

🔹 Information Texts: They provide support in the preparation and updating of the texts that must be presented to the relevant person before obtaining his/her explicit consent.

🔹 KVKK Consultancy Service: Agencies, the relationship between the data controller and the data processor, the data recording system They arrange it appropriately.

🔹 Legal Support: KVKK consultancy service scope is not limited to technical support only. Agencies also provide guidance for a full understanding of legal obligations and legislation.

🔹 Full Compliance Service: The agency reviews all business processes of the company and provides a road map on how to fully comply with KVKK.

🔹 Data Security: They provide support in taking the necessary security measures to protect personal data against indiscriminate use or malicious attacks.

🔹 Training and Awareness: The Agency may organize trainings to raise awareness of all employees during the KVKK compliance process.

🔹 Continuous Maintenance and Support: The obligations imposed by KVKK are dynamic and may require constant updating. Agencies follow these changes and provide continuous support and maintenance services to companies.

kvkk consultancy company

What kind of contract and warranty conditions are there in working with the agency?

protection and management of personal data is considered not only a security issue for individuals, but also a fundamental right. Respecting these rights of individuals by businesses and organizations increases their trust in the brand and allows them to fulfill their legal obligations. However, this can be a complex process, especially for organizations working with large data volumes. Managing this process is both an ethical and legal obligation for companies that process personal data. At this point, KVKK consultancy comes into play. However, before agreeing with an agency, it is necessary to know what kind of support and guarantee the agency offers. In this article, as an expert on KVKK, I will focus on the information on contract and warranty conditions offered by a KVKK consultancy agency. This information includes important details that will help companies fully comply with both ethical standards and the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

The protection and correct processing of personal data is of vital importance to protect the privacy of individuals. For this reason, processing personal data is among the difficulties faced by many companies. Working with the most reliable and best consultants in this process plays a critical role in ensuring that companies can fully fulfill both their ethical and legal obligations. However, when working with a KVKK consultancy agency, it is necessary to know what is involved. At this point, the contract and warranty conditions with the agency come into play.

🔹 Quality Service Concept: The agency is committed to working with the right strategies and the right team. This guarantees customer-oriented results and service delivery with maximum efficiency.

🔹 Innovative Approach: The Agency is committed to providing services with innovative and solution-oriented approaches for companies that process personal data It does. This enables companies to achieve the fastest, most accurate and most compatible solutions.

🔹 Data Security Guarantee: Ensuring the security of data without indiscriminate use or transfer of personal data is an element that the agency guarantees. Additionally, the agency provides ongoing support to companies in protecting personal data.

🔹 Roles Specified in the Agreement: The agreement clearly defines the relationship between data controller and data processor. In addition, the rights of the person concerned and details about the data recording system should also be specified in the contract.

🔹 Privacy Commitment: It is stated that personal data should not be shared with third parties as it is part of the data recording system. The Agency takes measures to ensure the security of data protection.

🔹 Scope of Service: Services to be offered by the agency such as KVKK consultancy, KVKK consultancy service and KVKK Consultancy service scope details should be clearly stated in the contract.

Finally, if you are considering working with a KVKK consultancy agency, it is critical that you review all these contract and warranty conditions in detail and clarify your expectations and rights. You can be assured that the agency will provide you with the best support for the protection and correct processing of personal data, with its quality and innovative approach.

Biz Sizi Arayabiliriz
Kişisel verilerinizi kullanımı (e-posta adresi, telefon vb.)
*Formu doldurup ve kişisel verilerinizi vererek, Adapte Dijital'den veya Adapte Dijital'in araştırma ortaklarından bu projeyle ilgili e-postalar ve aramaları almayı kabul etmiş olursunuz. Bilgileri kullanmamıza izin vermiş olursunuz.

KVKK Consultancy Agency Pricing Procedures

protection and correct processing of personal data is no longer just an option, but also a necessity. Companies need a quality and solution-oriented approach when fulfilling this obligation. However, unless this process is combined with the right strategies and team, it is difficult to achieve the desired customer-oriented results. At this point, KVKK consultancy becomes a great help for companies. So, under what pricing methods are these consultancy services offered?

First of all, there are some basic elements that KVKK consultancy agencies take into consideration when determining pricing methods:

🔍 Analysis of Data: It is one of the first steps taken by the agency. Pricing may vary depending on the complexity, amount and type of data structure.

📜 Information Texts: Preparation of information texts provided to relevant persons regarding the use and transfer of personal data. The number and complexity of these texts are also factors that affect pricing.

🛠️ Scope of KVKK Consultancy Service: The scope of the consultancy service may vary depending on the depth of services to be offered by the agency. What steps to take to obtain the fastest, most accurate and most compatible results play a key role in determining this scope.

💰 KVKK Consultancy Price: Pricing strategies of agencies may vary depending on factors such as the quality of the service offered, the agency’s approach to the consultancy service and its position in the market. However, it should not be forgotten that for maximum efficiency, not only the price but also the agency’s innovative and correct strategies are of great importance.

Before making an agreement with a KVKK consultancy agency, understanding the basis on which pricing is determined helps companies both plan their budget and manage their expectations correctly. It should not be forgotten that the confidentiality and correct processing of personal data is not only a cost, but also a critical investment for the reputation of companies. Therefore, it is of great importance to carefully evaluate the scope of the service offered by the agency, pricing procedures and warranty conditions.

How to choose a KVKK consultancy agency?

We know that, in addition to the blessings of the digital age, it also brings serious responsibilities regarding the protection of personal data. Now, each of us shares our personal data in many areas, from online shopping to social media use, from banking transactions to healthcare services. The issues of how this data is used, with whom it is shared and how it is protected are of great importance at both individual and institutional levels. The Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) which regulates this responsibility in Turkey aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals. However, fully fulfilling the requirements of this law requires detailed expertise and correct strategies. At this point, we need a professional KVKK consultancy agency to manage the KVKK compliance process in the most quality, innovative and solution-oriented way. The importance of working with strong> becomes evident. So, what kind of KVKK consultancy agency should be chosen in this process and what services do these agencies offer? Here are the details…

Individuals’ personal data is becoming increasingly important. Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) was implemented to ensure the security of this data. However, in order to fully fulfill the requirements of KVKK, it is necessary to act with the right strategies and innovative approaches. This is where KVKK consultancy agencies come into play. So, how to choose a KVKK consultancy agency?

  1. Expertise and Experience: First of all, it is necessary to look at the agency’s expertise and experience in this field. Companies that process personal data need an experienced consultancy agency to overcome the difficulties they will encounter in the KVKK compliance process.
  2. The Right Team and Innovative Approach: With the right team, the solution-oriented and innovative services that the agency will offer will enable companies to It helps to complete KVKK processes in the fastest and most harmonious way.
  3. Full Compliance Service: The Agency’s services range from registration to VERBIS, amendment of contracts, administrative and administrative matters. It is necessary to pay attention to whether it offers a wide range of services, from administrative procedures to technical procedures.
  4. Customer-Focused Result: It is important to examine the agency’s previous work and observe whether it has achieved customer-oriented results. This is extremely critical for maximum efficiency
  • Service Capacity and Legislation Updates: KVKK consultancy process is dynamic. How quickly the agency adapts to regulatory updates and how its service capacity is constantly increased are other critical points to consider when making a choice.
  • Compliance and Consultancy Services: The compliance process with KVKK is not limited to technical procedures only. At the same time, administrative and managerial procedures should also be included in this process. Therefore, it should be checked whether the agency offers consultancy services for all these procedures.

  • Choosing a quality KVKK consultancy agency helps companies not only comply with the legislation, but also fulfill their responsibilities regarding the protection of fundamental rights and freedoms. This is not only a necessity, but also a critical investment for the reputation of companies. Therefore, one should be extremely careful and conscious when choosing an agency.

    Biz Sizi Arayabiliriz
    Kişisel verilerinizi kullanımı (e-posta adresi, telefon vb.)
    *Formu doldurup ve kişisel verilerinizi vererek, Adapte Dijital'den veya Adapte Dijital'in araştırma ortaklarından bu projeyle ilgili e-postalar ve aramaları almayı kabul etmiş olursunuz. Bilgileri kullanmamıza izin vermiş olursunuz.

    What are the benefits of doing market research?
    What is market analysis?
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories
    Hemen Bizi Arayın